Prior to FFH, Mr Lee was Managing Director, Group Head of Group Business Banking in United Overseas Bank, where he was responsible for the Small Business Segment across South East Asia. Before UOB, he was with Standard Chartered Bank - initially as Global Head, SME Deposits & Treasury, and subsequently as Managing Director for SME Banking in Singapore and Taiwan. He left SCB as Managing Director, Consumer Banking, Distribution as well as Preferred Consumer Banking segment in China. Prior to SCB, Mr Lee was from Citibank, as Director of Citi business, Global Consumer Banking in Singapore, and also spent considerable time in corporate banking.
Giang Sovann is the Founder and CEO of Corporate Governance Academy and a Member of the Complaints & Disciplinary Panel, the Public Accountants Oversight Committee, Accounting & Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA),Singapore. He is also a Director of a company listed on the Singapore Exchange.
Mr. Giang was the Executive Director of the Singapore Institute of Directors where he also sat on the Organizing Committee of the Singapore Corporate Awards and co-managed the Best Managed Board Award for Singapore listed companies. He is an instructor on the subjects of Director’s Duties & Responsibilities, Singapore Exchange Listing Manual and Code of Corporate Governance.  He has written many articles on the subject of independent director, internal control and audit, and had served as lead independent director, chairman of audit committee, chairman of board risk committee, member of nominating committee and remuneration committee of listed company.
Mr. Giang graduated with a Bachelor of Administration degree with Great Distinction from University of Regina, Canada, and qualified as a Chartered Accountant with the Canadian Institute of Chartered Accountants. He is also a Chartered Accountant, Singapore and member of the Singapore Institute of Directors.
Mr. Giang has over 30 years of business and financial management experience in many industries & products including aerospace, Oil & Gas, petro chemical, power generation, cement, coal, computer, CPO, flexible packaging, fresh fruits, real estate, sports facility and F&B, timber, telecommunication, etc. He started his career as a public accountant in Canada and had extensive audit & tax practice experience with a big-4 firm in both Canada and Singapore. After leaving public accounting practice, he served as senior executives of MNC Company, regional conglomerate and Singapore listed companies.
Mr. Neo Poh Kiat
Poh Kiat is currently Managing Director for Advisory Services of Octagon Advisors. Poh Kiat was actively involved in several of our clients` major M & A transactions in the region. Based in Beijing and as Managing Director of Octagon Advisors Shanghai Limited, Poh Kiat has an oversight responsibility for the company`s consultancy projects in China.
Prior to joining Octagon Advisors, Poh Kiat was the Senior Vice President and the China Country Officer for Singapore`s United Overseas Bank, the country`s leading banking group. Based in Hong Kong, Poh Kiat was responsible for UOB`s corporate banking relationships in the Greater China region.
Before joining UOB, Poh Kiat held various appointments in Singapore`s DBS Bank, with his last held appointment being that of Managing Director and General Manager of DBS Bank`s Hong Kong branch. Concurrently, Poh Kiat was also an Executive Director and a member of the Executive Committee of DBS Kwong On Bank, the Supervisory Director of DBS Asia Capital Limited which is the investment banking subsidiary of DBS Bank in Hong Kong. He was instrumental in the setting up of DBS Securities Hong Kong and had served as its Executive Director in the early 90`s. Poh Kiat holds a Bachelor of Commerce (Honors) degree from the former Nanyang University, Singapore.
Mr. Toch Chaochek
Mr. Toch has more than 20 years’ working experience in Banking  and  Financial Sector in Cambodia. He served several senior management  levels such as Senior Staff and Manager at Credit Division of ACLEDA  Bank Plc. before moving to be Head of Credit Department, Head of Operation  Department  and  EVP  &  Chief  Operation  Officer of  Hatha Kaksekar  Micro  Finance  in  charge  of Company Business’s Strategies, Loan Operational Processes, Loan Portfolio Management, Credit  Underwriting, Deposit Mobilization, Products    Development and also Branch Channels Supervision. Beside the Banking and Finance experience,  he also had 2 years in his first career started with  Manufacturing Industry as Marketing Manager.
He is currently also a Board of Director of Funan  Micro Finance Plc. since the date of acquisition.
he graduated MBA in Finance and Banking in 2006  from  University  Of  Cambodia,  BBA  in  Marketing in 1999 from National University of Management,  Bachelor Degree in Public Law in 1999 and also  Associated  Degree  in  Professional  Law  in  1996   from Faculty of Law and Economic Science.