Neak Uknha Dr. Pung Kheav Se
Chairman of the Board of Director
Serves as Chairman of Canadia Bank and the Overseas Cambodian Investment Corporation, and is actively involved in the investment and development activities of both companies. A distinguished entrepreneur and respected business leader in Cambodia and Canada, Mr. Pung has served as Chairman, President, CEO and Board Member of several companies, including Oriental Ship Supplies, Oriental Commercial Inc, and has led Canadia Bank’s growth since 1991. He used to be a Chairman of the Association of Banks in Cambodia and also serves as President of Cambodia Constructors Association, working closely with industry leaders to guide the development of the banking and construction sectors in Cambodia.
Among the honors and awards Mr. Pung holds a Mahasereyvattanac Award presented by His Majesty, Norodom Sihanouk, King-Father of Cambodia in 2002; and “The Highest National Contribution” medal awarded by Prime Minister Hun Sen, presented by His Majesty, Norodom       Sihamoni King of Cambodia in 2012, for the significant contributions he has made and continues to make toward the development of Cambodia.
Mr. Teo Meng Poh Philip
Philip has more than 27 years of banking and financial services experience of which more than 18 years were with both Singapore and International banks. Area of experience spans across corporate and institutional lending, audit and credit risk review as well as risk management (credit & operational risks).
Philip has extensive experience in the international and regional markets having spent 7 years in China and Thailand responsible for corporate lending businesses and more than 15 years covering international and regional markets in the area of audit and credit risk review as well as risk management.
Giang Sovann is the Founder and CEO of Corporate Governance Academy and a Member of the Complaints & Disciplinary Panel, the Public Accountants Oversight Committee, Accounting & Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA), and Singapore. He is also a Director of a company listed on the Singapore Exchange.
Mr. Giang has over 30 years of business and financial management experience in many industries & products including aerospace, Oil & Gas, petrochemical, power generation, cement, coal, computer, CPO, flexible packaging, fresh fruits, real estate, sports facility and F&B, timber, telecommunication, etc. He started his career as a public accountant in Canada and had extensive audit & tax practice experience with a big-4 firm in both Canada and Singapore. After leaving public accounting practice, he served as senior executives of MNC Company, regional conglomerate and Singapore listed companies.
Mr. Toch has more than 21 years’ working experience in Banking and Financial Sector in Cambodia. He served several senior management levels such as Senior Staff and Manager at Credit Division of ACLEDA  Bank Plc. before moving to be Head of Credit Department, Head of Operation Department and EVP  &  Chief  Operation  Officer of  Hatha Kaksekar Micro Finance in charge of Company Business’s Strategies, Loan Operational Processes, Loan Portfolio Management, Credit  Underwriting, Deposit Mobilization, Products    Development and also Branch Channels Supervision. Beside the Banking and Finance experience,  he also had 2 years in his first career started with  Manufacturing Industry as Marketing Manager.
He is currently also a Board of Director of Funan Micro Finance Plc. since the date of acquisition. He graduated MBA in Finance and Banking in 2006  from  University  Of  Cambodia,  BBA  in  Marketing in 1999 from National University of Management,  Bachelor Degree in Public Law in 1999 and also  Associated Degree in Professional Law in 1996   from Faculty of Law and Economic Science.
Mr. Toch has also attended numerous executive training courses locally and abroad in the field of Banking and Finance which are most related to Leadership, Performance Management, Risk Management…etc.
Before joining UOB, Poh Kiat held various appointments in Singapore`s DBS Bank, with his last held appointment being that of Managing Director and General Manager of DBS Bank`s Hong Kong branch. Concurrently, Poh Kiat was also an Executive Director and a member of the Executive Committee of DBS Kwong On Bank, the Supervisory Director of DBS Asia Capital Limited which is the investment banking subsidiary of DBS Bank in Hong Kong. He was instrumental in the setting up of DBS Securities Hong Kong and had served as its Executive Director in the early 90`s. Poh Kiat holds a Bachelor of Commerce (Honors) degree from the former Nanyang University, Singapore.