Neak Uknha Pung Kheav Se – FUNAN Microfinance PLC
Serves as Chairman of Canadia Bank and the Overseas Cambodian Investment Corporation, and is actively involved in the investment and development activities of both companies. A distinguished entrepreneur and respected business leader in Cambodia and Canada, Mr. Pung has served as Chairman, President, CEO and Board Member of several companies, including Oriental Ship Supplies, Oriental Commercial Inc, and has led Canadia Bank’s growth since 1991. He used to be a Chairman of the Association of Banks in Cambodia and also serves as President of Cambodia Constructors Association, working closely with industry leaders to guide the development of the banking and construction sectors in Cambodia.
Among the honors and awards Mr. Pung holds a Mahasereyvattanac Award presented by His Majesty, Norodom Sihanouk, King-Father of Cambodia in 2002; and “The Highest National Contribution” medal awarded by Prime Minister Hun Sen, presented by His Majesty, Norodom       Sihamoni King of Cambodia in 2012, for the significant contributions he has made and continues to make toward the development of Cambodia.