On 24th and 25th of september 2015,FUNAN organized a capacity building for staff and management team at Head Office addressed: # 384, St. 371 (Sorla), Sang Kat ToekThla, Khan SenSok, Phnom Penh, Kingdom of Cambodia. In the attendance were branch managers, deputy department managers and many of bad debt officers.
The main objective of the training was to equip them with skills and knowledge in order to successfully implement at field and especially in terms of how to communicate with local authority. In addition, the training course sought to educate the trainees about their role and responsibility of their task and they need to pay much attention on those duties in order to settle current issues happening at fields and branches.
After training session, Mr. SENG Vannara, deputy chief executive officer said, “We are here and ready to go for FUNAN” “Training, today, is just started for staff and management team since FUNAN has successfully received full MFI license from National Bank of Cambodia, but we will organize many training courses to equip our management team and staff enable them can be strong with daily operation in terms of bad debt activities”.